Listen Live on  
 

Cities 97

Minneapolis/St. Paul -- Discover New Music
 
 

This weekend’s Lollapalooza performances available online in livestream

 
Posted Wednesday, July 30th 2014 @ 1pm  by Jennifer Falk

Lollapalooza will take place this weekend in Chicago, but anyone wishing they could be there can rest easy!

Redbull.tv will be streaming many performances live, so anyone can enjoy them.

ConsequenceOfSound.net compiledΒ a listΒ of the performance schedule, with who will be on what channel of the live stream.

Friday, August 1st:

02:00 – Into It. Over It. (Channel 3)

02:15 – Wrestlers (Channel 1)

02:15 – Courtney Barnett (Channel 2)

03:00 – Bombay Bicycle Club (Channel 1)

03:00 – J. Roddy Waltson & The Business (Channel 2)

03:00 – Brillz (Channel 3)

04:00 – Jagwar Ma (Channel 2)

04:00 – Perry/Etty vs. Joachim Garraud (Channel 3)

05:00 – Interpol (Channel 1)

05:00 – Portugal. the Man (Channel 2)

05:00 – Blood Orange (Channel 3)

06:00 – CHVRCHES (Channel 1)

06:00 – Above & Beyond (Channel 2)

06:00 – Rudimental (Channel 2)

07:00 – Lorde (Channel 1)

07:00 – Broken Bells (Channel 3)

07:15 – The Glitch Mob (Channel 2)

08:00 – Lykke Li (Channel 3)

08:30 – Arctic Monkeys (Channel 1)

08:30 – Zedd (Channel 2)

09:00 – Phantogram (Channel 3)

Saturday, August 2nd:

02:15 – Wildcat! Wildcat! (Channel 1)

03:00 – Meg Myers (Channel 2)

03:00 – Kate Nash (Channel 1)

03:15 – Duke Dumont (Channel 3)

03:45 – The Temper Trap (Channel 2)

04:00 – Vance Joy (Channel 1)

04:45 – Grouplove (Channel 2)

05:00 – Fitz & The Tantrums (Channel 1)

05:15 – Smallpools (Channel 3)

05:45 – Manchester Orchestra (Channel 2)

06:00 – Gramatik (Channel 3)

07:00 – Foster the People (Channel 1)

07:00 – Martin Garrix (Channel 3)

08:00 – Jenny Lewis (Channel 2)

08:00 – The Head and the Heart (Channel 3)

08:15 – OutKast (Channel 1)

08:45 – Krewella (Channel 3)

09:00 – Cut Copy (Channel 2)

Sunday, August 3rd:

02:05 – Shy Girls (Channel 1)

02:05 – Bear Hands (Channel 2)

02:15 – Lindsey Lowend (Channel 3)

02:35 – Gemini Club (Channel 1)

02:45 – White Denim (Channel 2)

03:00 – GTA (Channel 3)

03:15 – Bleachers (Channel 1)

03:30 – Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue (Channel 2)

04:00 – Cage the Elephant (Channel 1)

04:00 – RAC (Channel 3)

04:30 – London Grammar (Channel 2)

05:00 – Chromeo (Channel 1)

05:00 – Glen Hansard (Channel 3)

05:30 – The 1975 (Channel 2)

06:00 – The Avett Brothers (Channel 1)

06:00 – The Airborne Toxic Event (Channel 3)

06:15 – Flosstradamus (Channel 2)

07:15 – Childish Gambino (Channel 1)

07:15 – Young the Giant (Channel 2)

07:45 – Flume (Channel 3)

08:30 – Kings of Leon (Channel 1)

08:30 – Skrillex (Channel 2)

08:45 – Chance the Rapper (Channel 3)

Β 

Check out the stream here!

--

Source:Β ConsequenceOfSound.Net

Recommended Stories

*